eSeats is a marketplace for authentic resale tickets. Prices may differ from face value.

Ice Hockey


eSeats.com is a reseller of premium and discount Winter Games: Ice Hockey tickets.  eSeats.com is not affiliated with any box office or venue. As a proud member of the National Association of Ticket Brokers we are subject to the NATB's strict consumer protection measures. All Winter Games: Ice Hockey tickets come with our industry leading 150% money back guarantee that your tickets will be valid and authentic.  

Filter Results
    Date Event  

    More information about our Winter Games: Ice Hockey tickets.

    Ice Hockey at the 2018 Winter Olympics consists of 12 Men's teams and 8 Women's teams.

    Each team can carry a maximum of 22 players and three goaltenders on their roster and up to five players may skate on the ice at one time (goaltender is usually sixth player). A game consists of three 20 minute periods.

    Find the complete schedule for the ice hockey event below (times and dates are EST). Medals will be awarded at bolded times.

    DATE EVENT TEAMS TIME
    Saturday, Feb. 10 Women's Group B Preliminary Round Sweden vs. Japan 2:40 a.m.
    Saturday, Feb. 10  Women's Group B Preliminary Round Switzerland vs. South Korea 7:10 a.m.
    Sunday, Feb. 11 Women's Group A Preliminary Round United States vs. Finland 2:40 a.m.
    Sunday, Feb. 11 Women's Group A Preliminary Round Russia vs. Canada 7:10 a.m.
    Monday, Feb. 12 Women's Group B Preliminary Round Switzerland vs. Japan 2:40 a.m.
    Monday, Feb. 12 Women's Group B Preliminary Round Sweden vs. South Korea 7:10 a.m.
    Tuesday, Feb. 13 Women's Group A Preliminary Round Canada vs. Finland 2:40 a.m.
    Tuesday, Feb. 13 Women's Group A Preliminary Round Russia vs. United States 7:10 a.m.
    Tuesday, Feb. 13 Women's Group B Preliminary Round Sweden vs. Switzerland 10:10 p.m.
    Wednesday, Feb. 14 Women's Group B Preliminary Round South Korea vs. Japan 2:40 a.m.
    Wednesday, Feb. 14 Men's Group B Preliminary Round Slovakia vs. Russia 7:10 a.m.
    Wednesday, Feb. 14 Men's Group B Preliminary Round United States vs. Slovenia 7:10 a.m.
    Wednesday, Feb. 14 Men's Group C Preliminary Round Germany vs. Finland 10:10 a.m.
    Wednesday, Feb. 14 Women's Group A Preliminary Round United States vs. Canada 10:10 a.m.
    Thursday, Feb. 15 Men's Group C Preliminary Round Norway vs. Sweden 2:40 a.m.
    Thursday, Feb. 15 Women's Group A Preliminary Round Russia vs. Finland 2:40 a.m.
    Thursday, Feb. 15 Men's Group A Preliminary Round South Korea vs. Czech Republic 7:10 a.m.
    Thursday, Feb. 15 Men's Group A Preliminary Round Canada vs. Switzerland 7:10 a.m.
    Thursday, Feb. 15 Men's Group B Preliminary Round United States vs. Slovakia 10:10 a.m.
    Friday, Feb. 16 Men's Group B Preliminary Round Russia vs. Slovenia 2:40 a.m.
    Friday, Feb. 16 Men's Group C Preliminary Round Finland vs. Norway 7:10 a.m.
    Friday, Feb. 16 Men's Group C Preliminary Round Sweden vs. Germany 7:10 a.m.
    Friday, Feb. 16 Men's Group A Preliminary Round Canada vs. Czech Republic 10:10 a.m.
    Friday, Feb. 16 Women's Quarterfinal #1 TBD 10:10 a.m.
    Saturday, Feb. 17 Men's Group A Preliminary Round South Korea vs. Switzerland 2:40 a.m.
    Saturday, Feb. 17 Women's Quarterfinal #2 TBD 2:40 a.m.
    Saturday, Feb. 17 Men's Group B Preliminary Round Russia vs. United States 7:10 a.m.
    Saturday, Feb. 17 Men's Group B Preliminary Round Slovenia vs. Slovakia 7:10 a.m.
    Saturday, Feb. 17 Men's Group C Preliminary Round Germany vs. Norway 10:10 a.m.
    Saturday, Feb. 17 Women's Classification Game #1 TBD 10:10 a.m.
    Sunday, Feb. 18 Men's Group A Preliminary Round Czech Republic vs. Switzerland 2:40 a.m.
    Sunday, Feb. 18 Women's Classification Game #2 TBD 2:40 a.m.
    Sunday, Feb. 18 Men's Group C Preliminary Round Sweden vs. Finland 7:10 a.m.
    Sunday, Feb. 18 Men's Group A Preliminary Round Canada vs. South Korea 7:10 a.m.
    Monday, Feb. 19 Women's Semifinal #1 TBD 2:40 a.m.
    Monday, Feb. 19 Women's Semifinal #2 TBD 7:10 a.m.
    Monday, Feb. 19 Women's Classification Game #3 TBD 10:10 p.m.
    Monday, Feb. 19 Men's Qualification Playoff #1 TBD 10:10 p.m.
    Tuesday, Feb. 20 Women's Classification Game #4 TBD 2:40 a.m.
    Tuesday, Feb. 20 Men's Qualification Playoff #2 TBD 2:40 a.m.
    Tuesday, Feb. 20 Men's Qualification Playoff #3 TBD 7:10 a.m.
    Tuesday, Feb. 20 Men's Qualification Playoff #4 TBD 7:10 a.m.
    Tuesday, Feb. 20 Men's Quarterfinal #1 TBD 10:10 p.m.
    Wednesday, Feb. 21 Men's Quarterfinal #2 TBD 2:40 a.m.
    Wednesday, Feb. 21 Men's Quarterfinal #3 TBD 7:10 a.m.
    Wednesday, Feb. 21 Men's Quarterfinal #4 TBD 7:10 a.m.
    Thursday, Feb. 22 Women's Bronze Medal Game TBD 2:40 a.m.
    Thursday, Feb. 22 Women's Gold Medal Game TBD 7:10 a.m.
    Friday, Feb. 23 Men's Semifinal #1 TBD 2:40 a.m.
    Friday, Feb. 23 Men's Semifinal #2 TBD 7:10 a.m.
    Saturday, Feb. 24 Men's Bronze Medal Game TBD 7:10 a.m.
    Sunday, Feb. 25 Men's Gold Medal Game TBD 1:10 a.m.


    Have you been to this event? Add a Review!