Since 2001, eSeats.com is a trusted reseller of Winter Games: Ice Hockey tickets. Love us for our friendly service and reliability, return for our everyday low prices. A+ rated BBB and proud member of the National Association of Ticket Brokers, all Winter Games: Ice Hockey tickets come with our industry leading money back guarantee that your tickets are valid and authentic with secure delivery.
Free Instant Ticket Delivery. 100% Verified Tickets. Everyday Low Prices.
Ice Hockey at the 2018 Winter Olympics consists of 12 Men's teams and 8 Women's teams.
Each team can carry a maximum of 22 players and three goaltenders on their roster and up to five players may skate on the ice at one time (goaltender is usually sixth player). A game consists of three 20 minute periods.
Find the complete schedule for the ice hockey event below (times and dates are EST). Medals will be awarded at bolded times.
DATE | EVENT | TEAMS | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, Feb. 10 | Women's Group B Preliminary Round | Sweden vs. Japan | 2:40 a.m. |
Saturday, Feb. 10 | Women's Group B Preliminary Round | Switzerland vs. South Korea | 7:10 a.m. |
Sunday, Feb. 11 | Women's Group A Preliminary Round | United States vs. Finland | 2:40 a.m. |
Sunday, Feb. 11 | Women's Group A Preliminary Round | Russia vs. Canada | 7:10 a.m. |
Monday, Feb. 12 | Women's Group B Preliminary Round | Switzerland vs. Japan | 2:40 a.m. |
Monday, Feb. 12 | Women's Group B Preliminary Round | Sweden vs. South Korea | 7:10 a.m. |
Tuesday, Feb. 13 | Women's Group A Preliminary Round | Canada vs. Finland | 2:40 a.m. |
Tuesday, Feb. 13 | Women's Group A Preliminary Round | Russia vs. United States | 7:10 a.m. |
Tuesday, Feb. 13 | Women's Group B Preliminary Round | Sweden vs. Switzerland | 10:10 p.m. |
Wednesday, Feb. 14 | Women's Group B Preliminary Round | South Korea vs. Japan | 2:40 a.m. |
Wednesday, Feb. 14 | Men's Group B Preliminary Round | Slovakia vs. Russia | 7:10 a.m. |
Wednesday, Feb. 14 | Men's Group B Preliminary Round | United States vs. Slovenia | 7:10 a.m. |
Wednesday, Feb. 14 | Men's Group C Preliminary Round | Germany vs. Finland | 10:10 a.m. |
Wednesday, Feb. 14 | Women's Group A Preliminary Round | United States vs. Canada | 10:10 a.m. |
Thursday, Feb. 15 | Men's Group C Preliminary Round | Norway vs. Sweden | 2:40 a.m. |
Thursday, Feb. 15 | Women's Group A Preliminary Round | Russia vs. Finland | 2:40 a.m. |
Thursday, Feb. 15 | Men's Group A Preliminary Round | South Korea vs. Czech Republic | 7:10 a.m. |
Thursday, Feb. 15 | Men's Group A Preliminary Round | Canada vs. Switzerland | 7:10 a.m. |
Thursday, Feb. 15 | Men's Group B Preliminary Round | United States vs. Slovakia | 10:10 a.m. |
Friday, Feb. 16 | Men's Group B Preliminary Round | Russia vs. Slovenia | 2:40 a.m. |
Friday, Feb. 16 | Men's Group C Preliminary Round | Finland vs. Norway | 7:10 a.m. |
Friday, Feb. 16 | Men's Group C Preliminary Round | Sweden vs. Germany | 7:10 a.m. |
Friday, Feb. 16 | Men's Group A Preliminary Round | Canada vs. Czech Republic | 10:10 a.m. |
Friday, Feb. 16 | Women's Quarterfinal #1 | TBD | 10:10 a.m. |
Saturday, Feb. 17 | Men's Group A Preliminary Round | South Korea vs. Switzerland | 2:40 a.m. |
Saturday, Feb. 17 | Women's Quarterfinal #2 | TBD | 2:40 a.m. |
Saturday, Feb. 17 | Men's Group B Preliminary Round | Russia vs. United States | 7:10 a.m. |
Saturday, Feb. 17 | Men's Group B Preliminary Round | Slovenia vs. Slovakia | 7:10 a.m. |
Saturday, Feb. 17 | Men's Group C Preliminary Round | Germany vs. Norway | 10:10 a.m. |
Saturday, Feb. 17 | Women's Classification Game #1 | TBD | 10:10 a.m. |
Sunday, Feb. 18 | Men's Group A Preliminary Round | Czech Republic vs. Switzerland | 2:40 a.m. |
Sunday, Feb. 18 | Women's Classification Game #2 | TBD | 2:40 a.m. |
Sunday, Feb. 18 | Men's Group C Preliminary Round | Sweden vs. Finland | 7:10 a.m. |
Sunday, Feb. 18 | Men's Group A Preliminary Round | Canada vs. South Korea | 7:10 a.m. |
Monday, Feb. 19 | Women's Semifinal #1 | TBD | 2:40 a.m. |
Monday, Feb. 19 | Women's Semifinal #2 | TBD | 7:10 a.m. |
Monday, Feb. 19 | Women's Classification Game #3 | TBD | 10:10 p.m. |
Monday, Feb. 19 | Men's Qualification Playoff #1 | TBD | 10:10 p.m. |
Tuesday, Feb. 20 | Women's Classification Game #4 | TBD | 2:40 a.m. |
Tuesday, Feb. 20 | Men's Qualification Playoff #2 | TBD | 2:40 a.m. |
Tuesday, Feb. 20 | Men's Qualification Playoff #3 | TBD | 7:10 a.m. |
Tuesday, Feb. 20 | Men's Qualification Playoff #4 | TBD | 7:10 a.m. |
Tuesday, Feb. 20 | Men's Quarterfinal #1 | TBD | 10:10 p.m. |
Wednesday, Feb. 21 | Men's Quarterfinal #2 | TBD | 2:40 a.m. |
Wednesday, Feb. 21 | Men's Quarterfinal #3 | TBD | 7:10 a.m. |
Wednesday, Feb. 21 | Men's Quarterfinal #4 | TBD | 7:10 a.m. |
Thursday, Feb. 22 | Women's Bronze Medal Game | TBD | 2:40 a.m. |
Thursday, Feb. 22 | Women's Gold Medal Game | TBD | 7:10 a.m. |
Friday, Feb. 23 | Men's Semifinal #1 | TBD | 2:40 a.m. |
Friday, Feb. 23 | Men's Semifinal #2 | TBD | 7:10 a.m. |
Saturday, Feb. 24 | Men's Bronze Medal Game | TBD | 7:10 a.m. |
Sunday, Feb. 25 | Men's Gold Medal Game | TBD | 1:10 a.m. |